Print Page | Contact Us | Report Abuse | Sign In | Join
News & Press: General News

MPE Members Renew National Board Certification

Friday, November 8, 2019   (0 Comments)
Posted by: Kelly Riley
Share |

Congratulations to the following 41 MPE members who were among 107 Mississippi National Board Certified Teachers (NBCTs) who recently renewed their certification:

 

  1. Patricia Adams, Itawamba County School District
  2. Noel Allen, Hancock County School District
  3. Jacquelyn Ashby, Lamar County School District
  4. Sarah Bailey, Hancock County School District
  5. Scottie Batts, Stone County School District
  6. Gladys Benson, Lauderdale County School District
  7. Holly Bridges, Winona-Montgomery Consolidated School District
  8. Stefanie Bridges, Long Beach School District
  9. Robin Craft, Bay St. Louis-Waveland School District
  10. Madilyn Donovan, Senatobia School District
  11. Whitney Drewrey, Lafayette County School District
  12. Cindy Ellis, Tupelo Public School District
  13. Barbie Ferguson, Mississippi Professional Educators
  14. Heather Ferrell, New Albany Public School District
  15. Jessyca Forbes, Rankin County School District
  16. Gladys Gonzalez, Hattiesburg Public School District
  17. Cynthia Gordon, Quitman County School District
  18. Tessa Grammer, Baldwyn Public School District
  19. Cynthia Green, Itawamba County School District
  20. Cheryl Hall, Marshall County School District
  21. Rhonda Harris, Rankin County School District
  22. Kimberly Hinton, Petal School District
  23. Kimberly Hubbard, Rankin County School District
  24. Kalissa Johnson, Monroe County School District
  25. Katie Jones, George County School District
  26. Andrea Landrum Jones County School District
  27. Lacey Lovelace, Amory School District
  28. Melissa Lowe, Lauderdale County School District
  29. Kelly Matthews, Pontotoc County School District
  30. Pamela Odom, Calhoun County School District
  31. Venetia Oglesby, Lowndes County School District
  32. Mechelle Ramshur, Lamar County School District
  33. Tasha Scott, Franklin County School District
  34. Tina Shoemaker, Jackson County School District
  35. Beth Spillman, Lamar County School District
  36. Tressa Terrell, North Pike School District
  37. Carrie Tucker, West Jasper School District
  38. Ami Weldon, Lowndes County School District
  39. Terry Westling, Stone County School District
  40. Sandra Wilborn, Quitman County School District
  41. Amy Wilkins, Pontotoc County School District